banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner
Alesha K Alesha K
10:00am - 3:00pm
Best Country Music

Make An E-Quest

Contact Me

My Blog

Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

                                            

Contact Us Today for Advertising Opportunities Both Web and On-Air!
Welcome to KBestMedia.com !
Request a Song Online or by Calling 263-KBST (5278)
KBest Media is Locally Owned and Operated!
When There's Smoke on the Mountain or Clouds in the Air, K-Best News Is There!
KBST Sports


Big Spring 
Coahoma 
Forsan                    
Stanton 
                               Blankenship Field                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Madison              Coahoma                           13.86   3  10   
  2 Longoria, Yulissa            San Angelo G                      13.93   3   8   
  3 Pruitt, Abryana              San Angelo T                      14.20   2   6   
  4 Geuea, Jaden                 San Angelo T                      14.29   3   4   
  5 Lane, Ivy                    San Angelo G                      14.44   1   2   
  6 Holguin, Jessica             Stanton                           14.46   1   1   
  7 DeLaRosa, Emily              San Angelo T                      14.48   1 
  8 Gallegos, Madi               Stanton                           14.51   2 
  9 Claxton, Fellicity           Forsan                            14.66   2 
 10 Arzate, Mikayla              Forsan                            14.78   3 
 11 Johnston, Jadyn              San Angelo G                      15.01   2 
 12 Spivey, Taryn                Forsan                            15.05   2 
 13 Olivas, Maddisyn             Coahoma                           15.13   1 
 14 Mendez, Honesty              Forsan                           x15.44   1 
 15 Hayes, Hannah                Stanton                           16.64   1 
 -- Bridges, Haley               Colorado Cit                        DNF   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Emily                Forsan                            27.20   1  10   
  2 Ellis, Genesis               Forsan                            29.49   2   8   
  3 DeLaRosa, Emily              San Angelo T                      29.96   2   6   
  4 Deande, Melissa              San Angelo T                      31.68   1   4   
  5 Olivas, Maddisyn             Coahoma                           31.73   2   2   
  6 James, Taleya                Colorado Cit                      31.74   2   1   
  7 Johnston, Jadyn              San Angelo G                      32.41   2 
  8 Claxton, Fellicity           Forsan                            32.49   1 
  9 Young, Chloe                 San Angelo T                      32.89   1 
 10 Mashburn, Julia              Coahoma                           32.93   1 
 11 Nix, Macy                    Stanton                           33.04   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North, Payden                Stanton                         1:05.92   2  10   
  2 Parker, Kristina             Colorado Cit         1:02.87    1:08.24   1   8   
  3 Torres, Kiana                San Angelo T                    1:09.07   2   6   
  4 Orona, Ebony                 San Angelo T                    1:11.69   1   4   
  5 Lawdermilk, Kyndel           Forsan                          1:11.76   2   2   
  6 Cortez, Veda                 Coahoma                         1:11.92   2   1   
  7 Hawkes, Enjolina             Forsan                          1:15.11   2 
  8 Mashburn, Julia              Coahoma                         1:16.10   1 
  9 Deande, Melissa              San Angelo T                    1:18.68   1 
 10 Johnson, Emma                Forsan                          1:22.39   1 
 11 Hayes, Hannah                Stanton                         1:23.22   1 
 12 Escamilla, Janessa           San Angelo G                    1:25.00   2 
 -- Martinez, Amber              Big Spring                     X1:08.52   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Gaby              Stanton                         2:43.68   10   
  2 Kacyzk, Kailey               Coahoma                         2:43.84    8   
  3 Rivers, Taigan               San Angelo G                    2:44.93    6   
  4 Lawdermilk, Kyndel           Forsan                          2:48.47    4   
  5 Orona, Ebony                 San Angelo T                    2:54.22    2   
  6 Harris, Sydney               Stanton                         2:54.77    1   
  7 Hernandez, Jaeli             Coahoma                         3:02.73  
  8 Smith-Winnick, Kalell        Forsan                          3:26.82  
  9 Luna, Celestiana             Forsan                          3:30.12  
 -- Bancroft, Olivia             Big Spring                     X3:02.01  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Gaby              Stanton                         6:30.92   10   
  2 Torres, Kiana                San Angelo T                    6:43.83    8   
  3 Arnold, Avity                San Angelo T                    7:05.46    6   
  4 Denson, Sarah                Stanton                         7:15.37    4   
  5 Hernandez, Jaeli             Coahoma                         7:21.77    2   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Avity                San Angelo T                   14:55.84   10   
  2 Henson, Kacie                Forsan                         15:04.10    8   
  3 Denson, Sarah                Stanton                        15:35.75    6   
  4 Patrick, Lauren              Stanton                        16:29.59    4   
  5 Brooks, Mariah               Stanton                        17:09.13    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North, Payden                Stanton                           17.93   10   
  2 Ortiz, Allyson               San Angelo T                      20.85    8   
  3 Salinas, Sophia              Coahoma                           21.95    6   
  4 Yanez, Keirstan              San Angelo T                      22.00    4   
  5 Manning, Kathryn             Coahoma                           22.05    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North, Payden                Stanton                           53.38   10   
  2 Ortiz, Allyson               San Angelo T                      57.50    8   
  3 Hillger, Kia                 Forsan                            58.64    6   
  4 Dunn, Emma                   Stanton                         1:06.18    4   
  5 Luna, Celestiana             Forsan               1:05.97    1:20.27    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 San Angelo Grape Creek  'A'                         52.64      53.30   20   
     1) Lane, Ivy                       2) Longoria, Yulissa              
     3) Banks, Briley                   4) Shelton, Kaylee                
  2 San Angelo Tlc Academy  'A'                         54.52      54.80   16   
     1) Geuea, Jaden                    2) DeLaRosa, Emily                
     3) DeLaCruz, Brianna               4) Pruitt, Abryana                
  3 Coahoma  'A'                                        55.00      54.82   12   
     1) Olivas, Maddisyn                2) Rogers, Madison                
     3) Montelongo, Alexandra           4) Corley, Caitlyn                
 -- Forsan  'A'                                         53.72         DQ  
     1) Hawkes, Enjolina                2) Rodriquez, Mercedes            
     3) Mendez, Honesty                 4) Ellis, Genesis                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 San Angelo Grape Creek  'A'                       1:55.03    1:56.72   20   
     1) Longoria, Yulissa               2) Rivers, Taigan                 
     3) Porter, Rachel                  4) Shelton, Kaylee                
  2 Coahoma  'A'                                      2:01.12    2:00.69   16   
     1) Kacyzk, Kailey                  2) Rogers, Madison                
     3) Montelongo, Alexandra           4) Corley, Caitlyn                
  3 San Angelo Tlc Academy  'A'                       1:55.00    2:03.97   12   
     1) Geuea, Jaden                    2) Young, Chloe                   
     3) DeLaCruz, Brianna               4) Pruitt, Abryana                
  4 Stanton  'A'                                      2:05.00    2:03.99    8   
     1) Nix, Macy                       2) Ramos, Ariel                   
     3) Gallegos, Madi                  4) Holguin, Jessica               
  5 Forsan  'A'                                       1:54.20    2:07.13    4   
     1) Johnson, Emma                   2) Smith-Winnick, Kalell          
     3) Hawkes, Enjolina                4) Hoff, Ella                     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 San Angelo Grape Creek  'A'                       4:36.77    4:40.89   20   
     1) Banks, Briley                   2) Rivers, Taigan                 
     3) Porter, Rachel                  4) Shelton, Kaylee                
  2 Stanton  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:48.27   16   
     1) Dunn, Emma                      2) Harris, Sydney                 
     3) Gallegos, Madi                  4) Ramos, Ariel                   
  3 Coahoma  'A'                                      4:54.31    4:51.00   12   
     1) Cortez, Veda                    2) Kacyzk, Kailey                 
     3) Montelongo, Alexandra           4) Corley, Caitlyn                
  4 San Angelo Tlc Academy  'A'                                  5:03.73    8   
     1) Orona, Ebony                    2) Young, Chloe                   
     3) Arnold, Avity                   4) Torres, Kiana                  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Kristina             Colorado Cit         5-00.00    4-08.00   10   
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nix, Macy                    Stanton                         6-00.00   10   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Madison              Coahoma                        14-05.00   10   
  2 Banks, Briley                San Angelo G                   12-06.50    8   
  3 Escamilla, Janessa           San Angelo G        14-11.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Hillger, Kia                 Forsan                         12-00.00    4   
 -- James, Taleya                Colorado Cit                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Kristina             Colorado Cit        33-08.00   34-09.00   10   
  2 Manning, Kathryn             Coahoma                        30-08.50    8   
  3 James, Taleya                Colorado Cit                   30-08.25    6   
  4 Claxton, Fellicity           Forsan                         30-03.00    4   
  5 Banks, Briley                San Angelo G                   29-04.00    2   
  6 Mashburn, Julia              Coahoma                        28-02.50    1   
  7 Olivas, Maddisyn             Coahoma                        25-03.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimball, Kirah               Coahoma                        30-05.00   10   
  2 Ellis, Genesis               Forsan                         26-10.00    8   
  3 Bridges, Haley               Colorado Cit                   26-06.00    6   
  4 Jackson, Kenly               San Angelo G        31-00.00   26-00.00    4   
  5 McCafferty, Angel            Forsan                         22-06.00    2   
  6 Lawdermilk, Kyndel           Forsan                         19-10.00    1   
  7 Gutierrez, Marissa           Colorado Cit                   19-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridges, Haley               Colorado Cit           67-00   83-04.50   10   
  2 McCafferty, Angel            Forsan                         79-07.25    8   
  3 Ellis, Genesis               Forsan                         74-01.50    6   
  4 Gutierrez, Marissa           Colorado Cit                      66-05    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emerson, Akaysha             Colorado Cit                      15.26   2  10   
  2 Dickson, Providence          Coahoma                           15.28   2   8   
  3 Hernandez, Arlett            San Angelo G                      15.34   2   6   
  4 Haag, Harlee                 Colorado Cit                      15.40   1   4   
  5 Harper, Summer               San Angelo T                      15.42   1   2   
  6 Zollner, Eva                 Forsan                            15.72   1   1   
  7 Alferez, Kiane               San Angelo T                      15.88   2 
  8 Lastly, Kendall              Colorado Cit                      15.91   1 
  9 Scott, Madison               Coahoma                           16.94   2 
 -- Medina, Savannah             San Angelo T                         DQ   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Salgado, Morina              San Angelo T                      31.76   1  10   
  2 Lastly, Kendall              Colorado Cit                      32.06   2   8   
  3 Salgado, Mariah              San Angelo T                      32.46   2   6   
  4 Emerson, Akaysha             Colorado Cit                      32.61   1   4   
  5 Zollner, Eva                 Forsan                            32.74   1   2   
  6 Haag, Harlee                 Colorado Cit                      32.91   1   1   
  7 Mendez, Mackenzie            San Angelo G                      33.04   2 
  8 Dickson, Providence          Coahoma                           33.54   1 
  9 Yanez, Destiny               San Angelo G                      34.39   2 
 10 Harrison, Victoria           Coahoma                           35.58   2 
 11 Scott, Madison               Coahoma                           36.43   1 
 12 Harper, Summer               San Angelo T                      38.50   2 
 -- Sanchez, Destiny             San Angelo G                        DNF   1 
 -- Hardin, Jessalyann           Colorado Cit                        DNF   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Salinas, Kara                San Angelo T                    1:16.85   1  10   
  2 Forbes, Morgan               Colorado Cit                    1:17.93   2   8   
  3 Grant, Hailey                Coahoma                         1:21.12   1   6   
  4 Samaniego, Jade              Coahoma                         1:21.13   1   4   
  5 Briseno, Arionna             Colorado Cit                    1:25.24   1   2   
  6 Harrison, Victoria           Coahoma                         1:27.69   2   1   
 -- Belew, Jacqueline            Big Spring                     X1:12.73   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Paloma             San Angelo G                    2:52.24   10   
  2 Palomino, Alba               Coahoma                         3:19.82    8   
  3 Briseno, Arionna             Colorado Cit                    3:21.27    6   
  4 Ramirez, Alexandra           Coahoma                         3:22.95    4   
  5 Herring, Nochole             San Angelo G                    3:54.78    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Paloma             San Angelo G                    6:48.16   10   
  2 Owens, Hailey                San Angelo G                    7:04.66    8   
  3 Forbes, Morgan               Colorado Cit                    7:27.21    6   
  4 Bonilla, Elora               Colorado Cit                    8:23.82    4   
  5 Herring, Nochole             San Angelo G                    8:52.53    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Hailey               San Angelo G                      20.29   10   
  2 Juarez, Skylar               Colorado Cit           19.78      20.64    8   
  3 Yanez, Destiny               San Angelo G                      22.02    6   
  4 Reyes, Saryah                San Angelo G                      22.49    4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Hailey               San Angelo G                    1:00.34   10   
  2 Juarez, Skylar               Colorado Cit                    1:02.14    8   
  3 Bretz, Hayli                 San Angelo G                    1:07.42    6   
  4 Vordick, Lea                 San Angelo G                    1:10.89    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coahoma  'A'                                        55.00      57.33   20   
     1) Olivas, Genesis                 2) Salinas, Layla                 
     3) Johnson, Katelyn                4) Wyatt, Dusy Lynn               
  2 San Angelo Grape Creek  'A'                                    58.15   16   
     1) Reyes, Saryah                   2) Hernandez, Arlett              
     3) Mendez, Mackenzie               4) Chavez, Hailey                 
  3 San Angelo Tlc Academy  'A'                         54.52      58.85   12   
     1) Alferez, Kiane                  2) Salgado, Mariah                
     3) Medina, Savannah                4) Salgado, Morina                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coahoma  'A'                                      2:01.12    2:04.83   20   
     1) Olivas, Genesis                 2) Salinas, Layla                 
     3) Johnson, Katelyn                4) Wyatt, Dusy Lynn               
  2 San Angelo Grape Creek  'A'                                  2:10.17   16   
     1) Reyes, Saryah                   2) Hernandez, Arlett              
     3) Mendez, Mackenzie               4) Sanchez, Destiny               
  3 San Angelo Tlc Academy  'A'                       1:55.00    2:11.25   12   
     1) Alferez, Kiane                  2) Medina, Savannah               
     3) Salgado, Mariah                 4) Salgado, Morina                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coahoma  'A'                                      4:54.31    5:02.00   20   
     1) Olivas, Genesis                 2) Salinas, Layla                 
     3) Johnson, Katelyn                4) Wyatt, Dusy Lynn               
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jasso, Marissa               San Angelo G                    6-00.00   10   
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lastly, Kendall              Colorado Cit                   15-00.50   10   
  2 Wyatt, Dusy Lynn             Coahoma                        13-10.50    8   
  3 Reyes, Saryah                San Angelo G                   13-04.50    6   
  4 Zollner, Eva                 Forsan                         12-08.50    4   
  5 Bretz, Hayli                 San Angelo G                   11-05.00    2   
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bretz, Hayli                 San Angelo G                   26-01.00   10   
 -- Lastly, Kendall              Colorado Cit                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garza, Austyn                San Angelo G                   26-05.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Darika              Colorado Cit                   25-03.00    8   
  3 Overton, Courtney            Forsan                         24-11.00    6   
  4 Tipton, Taylor               San Angelo G                   22-09.00    4   
  5 Boon, Navy                   Colorado Cit                   19-09.00    2   
  6 Hallford, Destiny            Forsan                         18-03.50    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Haylee               San Angelo G                      73-01   10   
  2 Overton, Courtney            Forsan                         66-02.25    8   
  3 Johnson, Darika              Colorado Cit                   63-09.50    6   
  4 Boon, Navy                   Colorado Cit                   62-00.25    4   
  5 Zemlock, Jadyn               San Angelo T                      60-04    2   
  6 Tipton, Taylor               San Angelo G                   59-05.25    1   
  7 Garza, Austyn                San Angelo G                   56-09.50  
 -- Hallford, Destiny            Forsan                               ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Hunter              Midland                12.12      12.34   2  10   
  2 Terrell, Zach                San Angelo T                      12.36   2   8   
  3 Avila, Tim                   Stanton                           12.45   3   6   
  4 Carranco, Eddie              San Angelo T                      12.55   1   4   
  5 Rodriguez, Amador            Midland                11.80      12.60   1   2   
  6 Barnhill, Peyton             Stanton                           12.70   1   1   
  7 Green, Chris                 Colorado Cit                      12.72   1 
  8 Hill, Gage                   Coahoma                           12.75   3 
  9 Randle, Zeke                 Colorado Cit                      12.79   2 
 10 Nguyen, Tyler                San Angelo T                      12.88   3 
 11 Ware, Quinton                Colorado Cit                      13.16   2 
 12 Gartman, Brant               Coahoma                           13.21   2 
 13 Salinas, Santana             Coahoma                           13.74   1 
 -- Perez, Brian'zai             Midland                12.05        DNF   3 
 -- Carter, Hunter               Forsan                 12.34        DNF   1 
 -- Duncan, Devin                San Angelo G                        DNF   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Armendariz, Benji            San Angelo G           23.40      23.98   1  10   
  2 Gomez, Michael               Midland                24.00      24.08   1   8   
  3 Smith, Tracy                 Colorado Cit           27.40      24.58   1   6   
  4 Byrd, Daviaun                Colorado Cit                      24.65   3   4   
  5 Lindell, Jaxson              Stanton                           24.89   1   2   
  6 Villegas, Daniel             Midland                           24.98   3   1   
  7 Rodriguez, Amador            Midland                24.50      25.47   2 
  8 Schneider, Zackry            Coahoma                           25.73   3 
  9 Hill, Gage                   Coahoma                           25.86   2 
 10 Nguyen, Tyler                San Angelo T                      25.88   3 
 11 Barnhill, Peyton             Stanton                           25.95   3 
 12 Carranco, Eddie              San Angelo T                      26.08   1 
 13 Speck, Gage                  Forsan                            26.34   2 
 14 Escamilla, Aaron             Stanton                           26.63   2 
 15 Gartman, Brant               Coahoma                           26.81   1 
 16 Ware, Quinton                Colorado Cit                      26.96   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Romero, Orlando              San Angelo T                      53.86   2  10   
  2 Byrd, Christopher            Midland                56.00      56.26   2   8   
  3 Sanchez, Erik                Midland                55.86      56.56   3   6   
  4 Alba, Gavin                  Midland                55.00      56.57   1   4   
  5 Terrell, Zach                San Angelo T                      56.61   3   2   
  6 Alton, Dylan                 Stanton                           57.08   1   1   
  7 Lindell, Jaxson              Stanton                           57.48   3 
  8 Lopez, Maximus               Stanton                           57.88   2 
  9 Martin, Brice                Coahoma                           58.43   3 
 10 Biddison, Nicolas            Coahoma                           59.58   2 
 11 Pineda, Alex                 Colorado Cit                    1:02.27   1 
 12 Sandoval, Jesus              Coahoma                         1:03.91   1 
 13 Minnix, Wyatt                San Angelo T                    1:04.94   1 
 -- Riffe, Zane                  Forsan                 59.12        DNF   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Romero, Orlando              San Angelo T                    2:09.87   10   
  2 Garner, Taylor               San Angelo T                    2:11.75    8   
  3 Hensley, Josh                Stanton                         2:13.82    6   
  4 Evans, Paul                  Forsan                          2:16.37    4   
  5 Riffe, Zane                  Forsan               2:14.00    2:17.11    2   
  6 Duenez, Brian                Colorado Cit         2:18.03    2:18.42    1   
  7 Vasquez, Andrew              Midland                         2:22.03  
  8 Ellington, Bryce             Stanton                         2:23.35  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jackson              Midland              5:13.71    5:17.82   10   
  2 Hensley, Josh                Stanton                         5:25.55    8   
  3 Langley, Armando             Stanton                         5:31.45    6   
  4 Salinas, Arturo              Stanton                         5:38.88    4   
  5 Lopez, Javier                Midland              5:16.98    5:38.95    2   
  6 Gasi, Jared                  Forsan                          5:45.07    1   
  7 Klug, Christian              Coahoma                         6:01.57  
  8 King, Christopher            Coahoma                         6:12.51  
 -- Castorena, Erin              Midland              5:40.00        DNF  
 -- Duenez, Brian                Colorado Cit         5:01.15        DNF  
 -- Moorman, Gabriel             Forsan                              DNF  
 -- Hudgins, Mason               Coahoma                             DNF  
 -- Zorolla, Jose                Gail Borden                         DNF  
 -- Snell, Thomas                Gail Borden                         DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rutledge, Logan              Midland             11:37.47   11:35.01   10   
  2 Lopez, Javier                Midland                        11:59.00    8   
  3 Salinas, Arturo              Stanton                        12:04.00    6   
  4 Gasi, Jared                  Forsan                         12:06.00    4   
  5 King, Christopher            Coahoma                        12:37.00    2   
  6 Langley, Armando             Stanton                        13:06.00    1   
  7 Ellington, Bryce             Stanton                        13:08.00  
  8 Moorman, Gabriel             Forsan                         13:40.00  
  9 Hudgins, Mason               Coahoma                        14:01.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Devon               Stanton                           16.59   10   
  2 Nanez, Matthew               Midland                17.00      17.98    8   
  3 Scott, Carter                Forsan                 17.90      19.49    6   
  4 Moy, Thombias                Midland                           19.74    4   
  5 Chandler, Braxton            Coahoma                           20.11    2   
  6 Hewtey, Austin               Stanton                           20.99    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Devon               Stanton                           42.91   1  10   
  2 Manning, Joseph              Coahoma                           43.45   1   8   
  3 Scott, Carter                Forsan                 46.73      47.02   1   6   
  4 Nanez, Matthew               Midland                46.82      48.25   1   4   
  5 Wilson, Levi                 San Angelo G                      48.28   1   2   
  6 Hewtey, Austin               Stanton                           49.01   2   1   
  7 Gabehart, Johnathon          Forsan                            49.34   2 
  8 Chandler, Braxton            Coahoma                           49.39   2 
  9 Moy, Thombias                Midland                           50.24   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colorado City Colorado  'A'                         45.60      45.77   20   
     1) Green, Chris                    2) Hale, Maverick                 
     3) Byrd, Daviaun                   4) Smith, Tracy                   
  2 San Angelo Grape Creek  'A'                         45.13      45.94   16   
     1) Rodriguez, Jorge                2) Hill, Weston                   
     3) DeLaTorre, Kairo                4) Armendariz, Benji              
  3 Midland  'A'                                        46.00      46.26   12   
     1) Perez, Brian'zai                2) Gilbert, Hunter                
     3) Alba, Gavin                     4) Gomez, Michael                 
  4 Forsan  'A'                                         46.50      46.53    8   
     1) Speck, Gage                     2) Hernandez, Nathaniel           
     3) Carter, Hunter                  4) Mendez, Chris                  
  5 Stanton  'A'                                        45.10      47.28    4   
     1) Beasley, Cody                   2) Avila, Tim                     
     3) Lopez, Maximus                  4) Lopez, Nathaniel               
  6 Coahoma  'A'                                        48.98      47.59    2   
     1) Murillo, Isaac                  2) Martin, Brice                  
     3) Chandler, Braxton               4) Kerby, Brysen                  
  7 San Angelo Tlc Academy  'A'                                    49.98  
     1) Nguyen, Tyler                   2) Minnix, Wyatt                  
     3) Levesque, Seth                  4) Pecina, Jamiel                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 San Angelo Grape Creek  'A'                       1:42.00    1:36.95   20   
     1) Rodriguez, Jorge                2) Hill, Weston                   
     3) DeLaTorre, Kairo                4) Armendariz, Benji              
  2 Midland  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:38.96   16   
     1) Villegas, Daniel                2) Perez, Brian'zai               
     3) Rodriguez, Amador               4) Gilbert, Hunter                
  3 Coahoma  'A'                                      1:41.75    1:39.86   12   
     1) Striegler, Sean                 2) Dobbs, Keegan                  
     3) Kerby, Brysen                   4) Schneider, Zackry              
  4 Colorado City Colorado  'A'                       1:37.00    1:39.88    8   
     1) Thompson, Zach                  2) Hale, Maverick                 
     3) Green, Chris                    4) Smith, Tracy                   
  5 Stanton  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:41.52    3   
     1) Beasley, Cody                   2) Escamilla, Aaron               
     3) Lopez, Nathaniel                4) Avila, Tim                     
  5 Forsan  'A'                                       1:41.00    1:41.52    3   
     1) Speck, Gage                     2) Mendez, Chris                  
     3) Carter, Hunter                  4) Gabehart, Johnathon            
  7 San Angelo Tlc Academy  'A'                                  1:45.90  
     1) Carranco, Eddie                 2) Minnix, Wyatt                  
     3) Levesque, Seth                  4) Pecina, Jamiel                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Midland  'A'                                      3:38.00    3:45.11   20   
     1) Villegas, Daniel                2) Alba, Gavin                    
     3) Sanchez, Erik                   4) Gomez, Michael                 
  2 San Angelo Tlc Academy  'A'                                  3:45.71   16   
     1) Terrell, Zach                   2) Pecina, Jamiel                 
     3) Garner, Taylor                  4) Romero, Orlando                
  3 Colorado City Colorado  'A'                       3:58.00    3:47.98   12   
     1) Thompson, Zach                  2) Hale, Maverick                 
     3) Byrd, Daviaun                   4) Duenez, Brian                  
  4 Coahoma  'A'                                      4:09.01    3:55.42    8   
     1) Striegler, Sean                 2) Biddison, Ethan                
     3) Sandoval, Jesus                 4) Manning, Joseph                
  5 Stanton  'A'                                      3:37.50    3:57.11    4   
     1) Simpson, Devon                  2) Lopez, Nathaniel               
     3) Lopez, Maximus                  4) Alton, Dylan                   
  6 Forsan  'A'                                       3:48.00    4:02.63    2   
     1) Mendez, Chris                   2) Gabehart, Johnathon            
     3) Scott, Carter                   4) Hernandez, Nathaniel           
 -- San Angelo Grape Creek  'A'                       3:45.00        DNF  
     1) DeLaTorre, Kairo                2) Rodriguez, Jorge               
     3) Wilson, Levi                    4) Hill, Weston                   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hale, Maverick               Colorado Cit                    5-08.00   10   
  2 Garner, Taylor               San Angelo T                    5-06.00    8   
  3 Moy, Thombias                Midland              5-06.00   J5-06.00    6   
  4 Hill, Weston                 San Angelo G                   J5-06.00    4   
 -- Lopez, Maximus               Stanton                              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flores, Jacob                Midland                         9-00.00   10   
  2 Wilson, Levi                 San Angelo G                    8-06.00    8   
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Striegler, Sean              Coahoma                        19-10.50   10   
  2 Green, Chris                 Colorado Cit                  J19-10.50    8   
  3 Gomez, Moses                 Midland             19-05.50   19-06.50    6   
  4 Levesque, Seth               San Angelo T                   19-04.00    4   
  5 Gomez, Michael               Midland                        19-00.50    2   
  6 Martin, Brice                Coahoma                        18-06.00    1   
  7 Moy, Thombias                Midland                        18-00.50  
  8 DeLaTorre, Kairo             San Angelo G                   17-08.00  
  9 Ware, Quinton                Colorado Cit                   17-04.00  
 10 Armendariz, Benji            San Angelo G        18-01.00   17-00.00  
 11 Byrd, Daviaun                Colorado Cit                   16-03.00  
 12 Carranco, Eddie              San Angelo T                   16-00.50  
 13 Nguyen, Tyler                San Angelo T                   15-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manning, Joseph              Coahoma                        40-08.00   10   
  2 Levesque, Seth               San Angelo T                   40-05.50    8   
  3 Simpson, Devon               Stanton                        40-04.00    6   
  4 Gomez, Moses                 Midland             40-04.75   38-11.00    4   
  5 Speck, Gage                  Forsan              34-01.00   38-05.00    2   
  6 Avila, Tim                   Stanton                        35-10.50    1   
  7 Pineda, Alex                 Colorado Cit        31-04.50   34-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holguin, John                San Angelo T        41-09.50   41-04.50   10   
  2 Smith, Ashton                Stanton                        40-07.50    8   
  3 Dobbs, Keegan                Coahoma                        39-05.00    6   
  4 Patterson, Jake              Forsan              35-10.00   38-02.00    4   
  5 Randle, Zeke                 Colorado Cit                   37-06.00    2   
  6 Schneider, Zackry            Coahoma                        37-05.50    1   
  7 Williams, Caden              Forsan                         37-01.00  
  8 Pearson, Braxton             Midland                        36-00.50  
  9 Perez, Rebreto               Stanton                        35-07.00  
 10 Terrell, Zach                San Angelo T                   35-02.00  
 11 Reyes, Nathan                Midland             38-07.00   35-00.00  
 12 Whitmore, Nathaniel          Forsan              35-02.00   34-11.00  
 13 Atkins, Cutter               Coahoma                        32-08.00  
 14 Cruz, Hector                 Colorado Cit                   31-10.00  
 15 Jackson, Kamarion            Midland             34-02.00   31-07.00  
 16 Henesley, Cody               Stanton                        29-08.00  
 17 Price, Quinton               San Angelo G                   29-03.00  
 18 Gilbreath, Justin            San Angelo T                   28-01.00  
 19 Huff, Micahel                Colorado Cit                   25-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holguin, John                San Angelo T          114-09  118-04.50   10   
  2 Reyes, Nathan                Midland               104-03     116-04    8   
  3 Smith, Ashton                Stanton                       114-08.50    6   
  4 Pearson, Braxton             Midland                       114-08.25    4   
  5 Buske, Ryan                  Forsan                 93-00  108-05.75    2   
  6 Wallis, Colten               Forsan                 79-04  107-06.50    1   
  7 Dobbs, Keegan                Coahoma                       102-04.25  
 -- Gilbreath, Justin            San Angelo T                         ND  
 -- Reyna, Isiah                 Stanton                              ND  
 -- Allen, Cameron               Forsan                 82-03         ND  
 -- Atkins, Cutter               Coahoma                              ND  
 -- Vasquez, Andrew              Midland                              ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cortez, Aaron                Midland                12.41      12.57   1  10   
  2 Connell, Jake                Colorado Cit                      12.74   2   8   
  3 Garza, Joshua                Midland                           12.78   3   6   
  4 Hair, Connar                 Forsan                            12.82   1   4   
  5 Saverance, Logan             Coahoma                           12.94   1   2   
  6 Richardson, Jace             Forsan                            13.25   2   1   
  7 Perez, Sebastan              Midland                           13.30   2 
  8 Huckaby, Sawyer              Stanton                           13.44   2 
  9 Aguirre, Jamie               Stanton                           13.50   1 
 10 Blair, Corbin                Coahoma                           13.60   2 
 11 Harding, Spencer             San Angelo T                      13.60   1 
 12 Kemper, Ky                   Coahoma                           13.62   2 
 13 Costanzo, Parker             San Angelo G           13.80      13.62   1 
 14 Penland, James               San Angelo G                      14.02   2 
 15 Harbour, Ethan               Forsan                            14.03   3 
 16 Enriquez, Anthony            San Angelo T                      14.16   3 
 17 Ott, Vance                   Coahoma                          x22.14   3 
 -- Ortiz, Chris                 Colorado Cit                        DNF   3 
 -- Green, Shemar                Colorado Cit           14.08         DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Salazar, Logan               Midland                25.38      25.11   1  10   
  2 Worley, Jake                 Midland                           25.92   3   8   
  3 Huckaby, Sawyer              Stanton                           27.22   1   5   
  3 Green, Shemar                Colorado Cit           27.60      27.22   1   5   
  5 Richardson, Jace             Forsan                            27.55   1   2   
  6 Cazares, James               Stanton                           27.58   3   1   
  7 Longoria, Aiden              San Angelo G                      27.67   1 
  8 Harbour, Ethan               Forsan                            28.38   3 
  9 Samaniego, Juan              Coahoma                           29.18   1 
 10 Garza, Joshua                Midland                26.21   25:22.00   2 
 -- Harding, Sterling            San Angelo T                        DNF   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hair, Connar                 Forsan                            59.20   1  10   
  2 Kaderka, Josef               Midland                58.50    1:01.02   1   8   
  3 Petrosky, Dakota             San Angelo T                    1:01.92   3   6   
  4 Garibay, Juan                Coahoma                         1:02.72   2   4   
  5 Cazares, James               Stanton                         1:03.57   2   2   
  6 Richardson, Jace             Forsan                

Hide Comments



 


LISTEN ONLINE


Black Plumbing


LinkedUpRadio Envisionwise Web Services